OZF26 - Voting Nominations


/ Leagues and Competitions / ozfortress seasonal league (OZF)

https://i.imgur.com/GBAelmM.jpg

This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for ozfortress season 26.This thread will be used by admins to collects the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to please respond to this thread with the completed template below by the Saturday the 23rd of November! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only 1 reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open):
Best Pocket Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

https://i.imgur.com/q4FziDX.jpg

Team Name: ad hominem attack
Division: prem
Best Pocket Scout: dauq
Best Flank Scout: conor
Best Pocket Soldier: berko
Best Roaming Soldier: samson
Best Medic: michael bong 2
Best Demoman: dogroll
Best Utility: dauq
Most Improved Player: samson

Team Name: Redstone Engineers
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Pocket Scout: Tesla
Best Flank Scout: aino
Best Pocket Soldier: RRLUCKY
Best Roaming Soldier: tokahontas
Best Medic: core
Best Demoman: Eternal
Best Utility: aino
Most Improved Player: RRLUCKY

Team Name: Salt Free Gaming.
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Pocket Scout: skaz
Best Flank Scout: catfish
Best Pocket Soldier: kcaj
Best Roaming Soldier: Zildjian
Best Medic: snazzy
Best Demoman: The Wiggin
Best Utility: catfish
Most Improved Player: snazzy

Team Name: The Zoomers 2.0
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Open
Best Pocket Scout: Tohka
Best Flank Scout: Nick
Best Pocket Soldier: Ratboy
Best Roaming Soldier: browndog
Best Medic: Bfea
Best Demoman: <User>
Best Utility: browndog
Most Improved Player: Tohka

Team Name: fridge zeej
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): premier
Best Pocket Scout: raised
Best Flank Scout: moop
Best Pocket Soldier: emgee
Best Roaming Soldier: pause
Best Medic: ory
Best Demoman: raised
Best Utility: starbucks
Most Improved Player: ory

Team Name: science class
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): open
Best Pocket Scout: gum
Best Flank Scout: haggis
Best Pocket Soldier: SPEEDWAGON
Best Roaming Soldier: Ludo
Best Medic: masuaruo
Best Demoman: <user>
Best Utility: myself the pyro main, not to toot my own horn
Most Improved Player: SPEEDWAGON

Team Name:
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Pocket Scout: Takeyon
Best Flank Scout: Benjay
Best Pocket Soldier: Yachty
Best Roaming Soldier: Vanquish
Best Medic:Rising
Best Demoman:Lexx
Best Utility: Benjay
Most Improved Player: Takeyon