OZF24 - Voting Nominations


/ Leagues and Competitions / ozfortress seasonal league (OZF)

https://i.imgur.com/DFmxyx2.jpg

This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for ozfortress season 24.This thread will be used by admins to collects the options for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to please respond to this thread with the completed template below by the Thursday the 28th of March! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only 1 reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open):
Best Pocket Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

https://i.imgur.com/fQ3J0SQ.jpg

Team Name: Salt Free Gaming
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Intermediate
Best Pocket Scout: apples
Best Flank Scout: catfish
Best Pocket Soldier: Zildjian
Best Roaming Soldier: whitemagic
Best Medic: jen
Best Demoman: wiggin
Best Utility: apples
Most Improved Player: whitemagic

Team Name:Xx NetfliXXX and KILL xX
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open):Open
Best Pocket Scout: ¿Whovian?
Best Flank Scout: Cobra
Best Pocket Soldier: Donkey
Best Roaming Soldier: Trev
Best Medic: Singa
Best Demoman: Deafonline
Best Utility: ¿Whovian?
Most Improved Player: ¿Whovian?

Team Name: MGE Airlines
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Open
Best Pocket Scout: Rias Gremory
Best Flank Scout: SpookC
Best Pocket Soldier: Honk Knoh
Best Roaming Soldier: Andyroo
Best Medic: Hollow
Best Demoman: <User>
Best Utility: Rias Gremory
Most Improved Player: Rias Gremory

Team Name: Open Brainlets
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Open
Best Pocket Scout: Ownage
Best Flank Scout: smazza
Best Pocket Soldier: DubThink
Best Roaming Soldier: RRLUCKY
Best Medic: Exquizit
Best Demoman: bumble
Best Utility: smazza
Most Improved Player: bumble

Team Name: W4Y B1G
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Open
Best Pocket Scout: Ravu4
Best Flank Scout: Phantom
Best Pocket Soldier: D-Fault
Best Roaming Soldier: tokahontas
Best Medic: Montgomery Wigglesworth
Best Demoman: frydog
Best Utility: Phantom
Most Improved Player: Ravu4

Team Name: Furry Fury
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Open
Best Pocket Scout: :hearts: Bec the Bitch :hearts:
Best Flank Scout: Gears
Best Pocket Soldier: Sir Derpingston III
Best Roaming Soldier: Midbee
Best Medic: lukatha
Best Demoman: Bitler
Best Utility: Clari-tea
Most Improved Player: Bitler

Team Name: Sergeant ( essence! )
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Open): Inter
Best Pocket Scout: Vanquish
Best Flank Scout: atten
Best Pocket Soldier: throwitup
Best Roaming Soldier: carl
Best Medic: essence
Best Demoman: yachty
Best Utility: atten
Most Improved Player: throwitup