OZF25 - Voting Nominations


/ Leagues and Competitions / ozfortress seasonal league (OZF)

https://i.imgur.com/9fljW5a.png

This thread is for nominating your players for the best-in-class awards for ozfortress season 25.This thread will be used by admins to collects the rosters of each team for voting, which will happen at a later date.

Captains are asked to please respond to this thread with the completed template below by the Sunday the 28th of July! Please save replies for nominations only and not discussion. Only 1 reply per team.

Failure to submit nominations will result in you and your team being unable to receive any awards.

Strictly follow the format below, as I will be using an automated script to process this data.

Team Name:
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open):
Best Pocket Scout:
Best Flank Scout:
Best Pocket Soldier:
Best Roaming Soldier:
Best Medic:
Best Demoman:
Best Utility:
Most Improved Player:

https://i.imgur.com/7QiLgG8.png

Team Name: Salt Free Gaming.
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Pocket Scout: Disturbed
Best Flank Scout: kcaj
Best Pocket Soldier: catfish
Best Roaming Soldier: Zildjian
Best Medic: jen
Best Demoman: The Wiggin
Best Utility: catfish
Most Improved Player: Zildjian

Team Name: chicken biryani
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Pocket Scout: samboo
Best Flank Scout: no
Best Pocket Soldier: kenji
Best Roaming Soldier: Veron
Best Medic: fluro
Best Demoman: bumble
Best Utility: no
Most Improved Player: no

Team Name: white noise
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Pocket Scout: bill
Best Flank Scout: beni
Best Pocket Soldier: Tesla
Best Roaming Soldier: alibastor
Best Medic: T3
Best Demoman: prankmonkey
Best Utility: beni
Most Improved Player: beni

Team Name: ♿Wheelchair♿Gaming♿eSports♿
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Premier
Best Pocket Scout: Dubious
Best Flank Scout: Calski
Best Pocket Soldier: Dev
Best Roaming Soldier: Daz
Best Medic: Lunar
Best Demoman: Mack
Best Utility: Calski
Most Improved Player: Daz

Team Name: huntsman
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): main
Best Pocket Scout: hot milky
Best Flank Scout: Greenish
Best Pocket Soldier: Dusk
Best Roaming Soldier: Shifta
Best Medic: seinfeld
Best Demoman: kanye
Best Utility: shifta
Most Improved Player:Dusk

Team Name: Gnome Zone
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Main
Best Pocket Scout: Audax
Best Flank Scout: Cogman123
Best Pocket Soldier: Dragonfru
Best Roaming Soldier: a team of ants in their prime
Best Medic: Voltage
Best Demoman: Goose (big fella)
Best Utility: Cogman123
Most Improved Player: a team of ants in their prime

Team Name: Kevin
Division (Premier/Intermediate/Main/Open): Intermediate
Best Pocket Scout: takeyon
Best Flank Scout: Phantom
Best Pocket Soldier: Kimber
Best Roaming Soldier: Sean
Best Medic: emgee
Best Demoman: xander
Best Utility: Sean
Most Improved Player: Phantom